ADMINISTRATION

Matt Hunt

Business Administrator

Salmon Arm, BC

Stephen Anderson

Principal

Armstrong, BC

Tracy Stalker

Vice Principal 10-12

Salmon Arm, BC

Brad Breitkreutz

Vice Principal K-9

Sorrento, BC

Darla Anderson

Special Education

Co-Coordinator

Coronation, AB

Deb Collins

Special Education

Co-Coordinator

Kelowna, BC

ADMINISTRATION /

FACULTY SUPPORT

Heidi Anderson

Office Manager

Armstrong, BC

Wayne Finstad

Administrative / I.T. Assistant

Salmon Arm, BC

Paul Flahr

Systems Admin

& Web Developer

Salmon Arm, BC

Joy Goerzen

Shipping Administrator

Salmon Arm, BC

Eliette Miller

Bookkeeper

Enderby, BC

Philene Nelson

Distributed Learning (DL) Program Administrator

Enderby, BC

Marsha Oja

Special Education Administrative Assistant

Salmon Arm, BC

Vasso Rowbottom

Special Education

Resource Coordinator

Salmon Arm, BC

Colleen Sleightholme

Shipping & Receiving Clerk

Salmon Arm, BC

TEACHERS

Conny Butler

Special Education

Kelowna, BC

Shane Casavant

Special Education

Westwold, BC

Vanessa Chapman

 Elementary

Canoe, BC

 

Primary Resource Site

Cathleen Duffy

Special Education

Lumby, BC

Karen Goertz

Special Education

Grindrod, BC

Emily Ference

Special Education

Edmonton, AB

Martin Fromme

Elementary

Midway, BC

Lana Gotzy

 High School

Vancouver, BC

 

Online Classroom

Shawna Haak

 Elementary

Enderby, BC

 

Primary Resource Site

D'Atra Hunt

 Elementary

Kelowna, BC

 

Primary Resource Site

Karen Hunter

Special Education

Nanaimo, BC

Jessica Holder

 Elementary

Edmonton, AB

 

Mrs. Holder's Classroom

Primary Resource Site

 

Joy Leung

2nd Language

Surrey, BC

Tanya Kallis

 Elementary

Mackenzie, BC

 

Primary Resource Site

Ella Knudsen

Elementary /Special Education

Campbell River, BC

Melanie Merke

Elementary/High School

Vernon, BC

 

Primary Resource Site

Mrs. Merke's Classroom

High School Art

English Department

Elise Nzoupet

Language Specialist (French)

Burnaby, BC

Sharon Miller

 Elementary

108 Mile Ranch, BC

 

 

Alison Poulter

 Elementary

Trail, BC

 

Primary Resource Site

Margaret Scruggs

Special Education

Lumby, BC

Alison Simonetti

Language Specialist (Spanish)

Salmon Arm, BC

Wilma Vanderhoek

Elementary

Monarch, AB

 

Online Classroom

Online Student Bulletin Board

Peter Willmer

High School

Gibsons, BC

Educational Assistants

Eva Fast

Special Education

Vanderhoof, BC

Teresa Karpowich

Special Education

Salmon Arm, BC

Marilyn McCracken

Special Education

Salmon Arm, BC

Box 3015

Salmon Arm, BC

V1E 4R8

 

 

 

7201 Hurst Rd

Salmon Arm, BC

9am - 4pm Mon-Fri

Copyright © Anchor Academy | Salmon Arm, BC Canada

1-888-917-3783

250-832-2754

 

 

250-832-4379